Yangon to Pyay Train Timetable

There is a single direct train per day from Yangon Central Station to Pyay, which is scheduled to complete the 288 km journey in 9 hours 30 minutes.


Train Times: Yangon to Pyay


Station Train 71
Yangon 13:00
Tharawaddy 16:15
Letpadan 16:50
Oakpo 18:05
Zegon 18:49
Nattalin 19:14
Paungte 19:34
Thegon 20:13
Pyay 21:30

Buy Train Tickets to Pyay


Use the Search Box below to order your Train Ticket from Yangon to Pyay. 

Powered by 12Go Asia system

Book online to avoid long waits at Yangon Central Station to purchase your train ticket. After booking online your train ticket will be available for collection on the day of travel or the day before at an office near the railway station.

Next read about Train travel from Yangon to Bagan