Pakokku and Bagan to Yangon Train Timetable

There is a single direct train each day from Bagan to Yangon. Train #62 departs from Bagan at 16:50 and arrives in Yangon at 10:30 the next day.

Train Times from Bagan and Pakukku to Yangon

Train No. 62
Pakokku 15:20
Bagan 16:50
Kyaukpadaung 18:49
Thamya 20:02
Taungdwingyi 21:57
Satthwa 22:24
Aunglan 02:08
Shewadegar 04:26
Letpadan 07:18
Yangon 10:30

Buy Train Tickets from Yangon to Bagan

Because there is only a single direct train each day from Bagan to Yangon the train can become very busy in high season, and when event are taking place at the archaeological site near Bagan town. We recommend that you book in advance online using the Search Box below to make sure that you can get a seat on the train on the day you wanted to travel. This is particularly important if you have a flight to catch from Yangon.

Powered by 12Go Asia system