Pakokku and Bagan to Yangon Train Timetable

There is a single direct train each day from Bagan to Yangon. Train #62 departs from Bagan at 16:50 and arrives in Yangon at 10:30 the next day.


Compare

Train Times from Bagan to Yangon


Train No. 62
Pakokku 15:20
Bagan 16:50
Kyaukpadaung 18:49
Thamya 20:02
Taungdwingyi 21:57
Satthwa 22:24
Aunglan 02:08
Shewadegar 04:26
Letpadan 07:18
Yangon 10:30

Ticket

Buy Train Tickets to Yangon


Use the Search Form below to book your Train Tickets from Bagan to Yangon. 

Powered by 12Go Asia system

Because there is only a single direct train each day from Bagan to Yangon the train can become very busy in high season, and when special events are taking place at the Bagan Archaeological Zone. We recommend that you book in advance online using the Search Box below to make sure that you can get a seat on the train on the day you wanted to travel. This is particularly important if you have a flight to catch from Yangon.

Next find Hotels Near Yangon Train Station